Youth Deal of Mayfield-graves County

EIN 45-5237587 · KY · NTEE T50

Accepts unsolicited applications Typical grant ~$1.2K Funds in KY
Save this funder to your list to research later.

Similar funders · Human Services · Kentucky

See more Human Services funders in Kentucky →

Get the full Foundation Funder Database

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and whether they take unsolicited applications — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

Get the foundations database

Giving Profile

In 2025, Youth Deal of Mayfield-graves County based in KY paid 11 grants totaling $15.6K to 11 organizations. Individual grants ranged from $475 to $3K, with a median of $1.2K. Its largest recipients included MAYFIELD GRAVES CO YOUTH LEADERSHIP, MAYFIELD YOUTH SERVICE CENTER, and MHS FBLA. The foundation accepts unsolicited grant applications.

Foundation at a Glance

Total assets
$259,521
Giving (latest yr)
$15,630
Filing year
2025
Itemized grants
11
Median grant
$1.2K
Recipients
11
States reached
1
Officers/trustees
7
Unsolicited applications
Yes — accepts unsolicited

Where the Money Goes

Top recipients

  • Mayfield Graves CO Youth Leadership$3,000
  • Mayfield Youth Service Center$2,500
  • Mhs Fbla$1,755
  • Mhs-enrichment$1,700
  • Deca$1,400

Where grants went

  • Kentucky$15,630 · 11 grants

Grants Paid (11)

Mayfield Graves CO Youth Leadership
Mayfield, KY
Youth Leadership
$3,000
Mayfield Youth Service Center
Mayfield, KY
Youth Taking Action
$2,500
Mhs Fbla
Mayfield, KY
Future Business Leaders of America
$1,755
Mhs-enrichment
Mayfield, KY
Enrichment Fund
$1,700
Deca
Mayfield, KY
Deca
$1,400
Mhs Cultural
Mayfield, KY
High school cultural diversity
$1,200
Mms Rak Team
Mayfield, KY
Random acts of kindness
$1,000
Mhs Prom Bash
Mayfield, KY
Prom Sponsorship
$1,000
Gchs Project Graduation
Mayfield, KY
Project Graduation
$800
Gchs- Ed Rising
Mayfield, KY
Educators Rising national conference
$800
Farmington Elementary
Mayfield, KY
Field Trip
$475

Get this funder’s grant history by email

We’ll send you Youth Deal of Mayfield-graves County’s recent grants — recipients, amounts, and years, straight from its IRS 990-PF filings — so you can keep researching offline.

Free + occasional foundation-funding insights (unsubscribe anytime).

Researching funders? Get the full dataset

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and filed contacts — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

FAQFrequently Asked Questions

Yes. Youth Deal of Mayfield-graves County accepts unsolicited grant applications. Review its giving history and stated focus before reaching out.

Youth Deal of Mayfield-graves County is classified as a Human Services funder. Food, housing, youth development, employment, public safety, and family services.

In its most recent filing, Youth Deal of Mayfield-graves County reported 11 itemized grants totaling $15.6K. Individual grants ranged from $475 to $3K (median $1.2K).

Recent recipients include MAYFIELD GRAVES CO YOUTH LEADERSHIP, MAYFIELD YOUTH SERVICE CENTER, MHS FBLA, among 11 organizations in total. The full grant list is on this page.

Youth Deal of Mayfield-graves County is a private foundation based in Kentucky, per its IRS 990-PF filing.

More foundations like this

Human Services
Established

Gheens Foundation Inc

Kentucky

Public & Societal BenefitEducation
Assets
$161.4M
Giving / yr
🎁 $6.3M

Funds in KY · IN · NY +6

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Human Services
Established

Spring Foundation Inc

Georgia

Public & Societal BenefitHuman ServicesPublic & Societal Benefit
Assets
$105.9M
Giving / yr
🎁 $36.5M

Funds in GA · NY · MA +5

Invitation only
View funder profile
Human Services
Emerging

Icat Training Foundation

Illinois

Assets
$1K
Giving / yr
🎁 $27.7M

Funds in IL

Invitation only
View funder profile
Human Services
Emerging

Td Charitable Foundation

Maine

Public & Societal BenefitHealthArts, Culture & Humanities
Assets
$9.1M
Giving / yr
🎁 $24.9M

Funds in FL · NY · NJ +12

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Human Services
Major funder

Eastern Bank Charitable Foundation

Massachusetts

Public & Societal BenefitHuman ServicesPublic & Societal Benefit
Assets
$266.7M
Giving / yr
🎁 $19M

Funds in MA · NH · RI +12

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Human Services
Emerging

The Murray & Sydell Rosenberg Foundation Inc

New York

Human Services
Assets
$5.2M
Giving / yr
🎁 $17.9M

Funds in NY · NJ · MD +8

Invitation only
View funder profile