Tony and Shirley Perri Family Foundation

EIN 38-3655793 · AZ · NTEE T30

Accepts unsolicited applications Typical grant ~$14.3K Funds in AZ
Save this funder to your list to research later.

Similar funders · Education

See more Education funders in Arizona →

Get the full Foundation Funder Database

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and whether they take unsolicited applications — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

Get the foundations database

Giving Profile

In 2025, Tony and Shirley Perri Family Foundation based in AZ paid 4 grants totaling $57.6K to 4 organizations. Individual grants ranged from $4.2K to $24.9K, with a median of $14.3K. Its largest recipients included CARRIE BLACKBURN, CHRISTINA MORRISON, and ALI DICKINSON. The foundation accepts unsolicited grant applications.

Foundation at a Glance

Total assets
$595,933
Giving (latest yr)
$57,601
Filing year
2025
Itemized grants
4
Median grant
$14.3K
Recipients
4
States reached
1
Officers/trustees
5
Unsolicited applications
Yes — accepts unsolicited

Where the Money Goes

Top recipients

  • Carrie Blackburn$24,921
  • Christina Morrison$15,000
  • Ali Dickinson$13,500
  • Erin Robles$4,180

Where grants went

  • Arizona$57,601 · 4 grants

Grants Paid (4)

Carrie Blackburn
Gilbert, AZ
Education
$24,921
Christina Morrison
Mesa, AZ
Education
$15,000
Ali Dickinson
Mesa, AZ
Medical
$13,500
Erin Robles
Tucson, AZ
Education
$4,180

Get this funder’s grant history by email

We’ll send you Tony and Shirley Perri Family Foundation’s recent grants — recipients, amounts, and years, straight from its IRS 990-PF filings — so you can keep researching offline.

Free + occasional foundation-funding insights (unsubscribe anytime).

Researching funders? Get the full dataset

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and filed contacts — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

FAQFrequently Asked Questions

Yes. Tony and Shirley Perri Family Foundation accepts unsolicited grant applications. Review its giving history and stated focus before reaching out.

Tony and Shirley Perri Family Foundation is classified as a Education funder. Schools, universities, scholarships, and educational programs.

In its most recent filing, Tony and Shirley Perri Family Foundation reported 4 itemized grants totaling $57.6K. Individual grants ranged from $4.2K to $24.9K (median $14.3K).

Recent recipients include CARRIE BLACKBURN, CHRISTINA MORRISON, ALI DICKINSON, among 4 organizations in total. The full grant list is on this page.

Tony and Shirley Perri Family Foundation is a private foundation based in Arizona, per its IRS 990-PF filing.

More foundations like this

Education
Major funder

Sherwood Foundation

Nebraska

Public & Societal BenefitHuman ServicesHealth
Assets
$977.8M
Giving / yr
🎁 $296.3M

Funds in NE · IA · DC +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Education
Established

Odonnell Foundation

Texas

Arts, Culture & HumanitiesEducationArts, Culture & Humanities
Assets
$195.1M
Giving / yr
🎁 $187.4M

Funds in TX · VA

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Education
Major funder

Tansy Charitable Foundation

New York

International & Foreign AffairsEducationInternational & Foreign Affairs
Assets
$452M
Giving / yr
🎁 $50.1M

Funds in CA · MA · GA +1

Invitation only
View funder profile
Education
Emerging

Winiarski Family Foundation

California

Arts, Culture & HumanitiesEducationArts, Culture & Humanities
Assets
$1.7M
Giving / yr
🎁 $43.1M

Funds in CA · DC · NM

Invitation only
View funder profile
Education
Established

Richard & Mary Templeton Foundation

New York

Human ServicesEducationHuman Services
Assets
$102.2M
Giving / yr
🎁 $30.4M

Funds in TX · NY

Invitation only
View funder profile
Education
Established

Northwestern Mutual Life Foundation Inc

Wisconsin

Assets
$88.3M
Giving / yr
🎁 $27M

Funds in WI

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile