Rechieve Foundation

EIN 47-1141970 Β· UT Β· NTEE T20

Invitation only Typical grant ~$2.1K Funds in UT
Save this funder to your list to research later.

Similar funders Β· Human Services

See more Human Services funders in Utah β†’

Get the full Foundation Funder Database

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause β€” giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and whether they take unsolicited applications β€” as a downloadable spreadsheet.

Get the foundations database

Giving Profile

In 2025, Rechieve Foundation based in UT paid 5 grants totaling $14.9K to 5 organizations. Individual grants ranged from $526 to $7.3K, with a median of $2.1K. Its largest recipients included BOYS & GIRLS CLUB, VARIOUS INDIVIDUALS, and MAJOR BRENT TAYLOR FOUNDATION. The foundation does not accept unsolicited applications β€” giving is by invitation only.

Foundation at a Glance

Total assets
$369,578
Giving (latest yr)
$14,883
Filing year
2025
Itemized grants
5
Median grant
$2.1K
Recipients
5
States reached
1
Officers/trustees
3
Unsolicited applications
No β€” invitation only

Where the Money Goes

Top recipients

  • Boys & Girls Club$7,250
  • Various Individuals$3,447
  • Major Brent Taylor Foundation$2,060
  • Youth Impact$1,600
  • Ogden School Foundation$526

Where grants went

  • Utah$14,883 Β· 5 grants

Grants Paid (5)

Boys & Girls Club
Ogden, UT
General Support
$7,250
Various Individuals
Ogden, UT
General Support
$3,447
Major Brent Taylor Foundation
North Ogden, UT
General Support
$2,060
Youth Impact
Ogden, UT
General Support
$1,600
Ogden School Foundation
Ogden, UT
General Support
$526

Get this funder’s grant history by email

We’ll send you Rechieve Foundation’s recent grants β€” recipients, amounts, and years, straight from its IRS 990-PF filings β€” so you can keep researching offline.

Free + occasional foundation-funding insights (unsubscribe anytime).

Researching funders? Get the full dataset

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause β€” giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and filed contacts β€” as a downloadable spreadsheet.

FAQFrequently Asked Questions

No. Rechieve Foundation does not accept unsolicited applications β€” its grantmaking is by invitation only. Cultivating a relationship or securing an introduction is typically required.

Rechieve Foundation is classified as a Human Services funder. Food, housing, youth development, employment, public safety, and family services.

In its most recent filing, Rechieve Foundation reported 5 itemized grants totaling $14.9K. Individual grants ranged from $526 to $7.3K (median $2.1K).

Recent recipients include BOYS & GIRLS CLUB, VARIOUS INDIVIDUALS, MAJOR BRENT TAYLOR FOUNDATION, among 5 organizations in total. The full grant list is on this page.

Rechieve Foundation is a private foundation based in Utah, per its IRS 990-PF filing.

More foundations like this

Human Services
Established

Spring Foundation Inc

Georgia

Public & Societal BenefitHuman ServicesPublic & Societal Benefit
Assets
$105.9M
Giving / yr
🎁 $36.5M

Funds in GA Β· NY Β· MA +5

Invitation only
View funder profile
Human Services
Emerging

Icat Training Foundation

Illinois

Assets
$1K
Giving / yr
🎁 $27.7M

Funds in IL

Invitation only
View funder profile
Human Services
Emerging

Td Charitable Foundation

Maine

Public & Societal BenefitHealthArts, Culture & Humanities
Assets
$9.1M
Giving / yr
🎁 $24.9M

Funds in FL Β· NY Β· NJ +12

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Human Services
Major funder

Eastern Bank Charitable Foundation

Massachusetts

Public & Societal BenefitHuman ServicesPublic & Societal Benefit
Assets
$266.7M
Giving / yr
🎁 $19M

Funds in MA Β· NH Β· RI +12

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Human Services
Emerging

The Murray & Sydell Rosenberg Foundation Inc

New York

Human Services
Assets
$5.2M
Giving / yr
🎁 $17.9M

Funds in NY Β· NJ Β· MD +8

Invitation only
View funder profile
Human Services
Established

The Healy Foundation

Oregon

Assets
$62.9M
Giving / yr
🎁 $17.5M

Funds in OR

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile