Paul T Martin Foundation Inc

EIN 20-4415730 Β· GA Β· NTEE T22

Typical grant ~$2K Funds in GA, MD, SD +1
Save this funder to your list to research later.

Get the full Foundation Funder Database

Every US private foundation by cause and state β€” giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and whether they take unsolicited applications β€” as a downloadable spreadsheet.

Get the foundations database

Giving Profile

In 2025, Paul T Martin Foundation Inc based in GA paid 11 grants totaling $32.4K to 11 organizations across 4 states. Individual grants ranged from $1K to $14.9K, with a median of $2K. Its largest recipients included CLASSIC CENTER CULTURAL FOUNDATION, MISCELLANEOUS DONATIONS, and BEECHHAVEN BAPTIST CHURCH. Its application process is not specified in the filing.

Foundation at a Glance

Total assets
$313,580
Giving (latest yr)
$32,353
Filing year
2025
Itemized grants
11
Median grant
$2K
Recipients
11
States reached
4
Officers/trustees
3
Unsolicited applications
Unknown

Where the Money Goes

Top recipients

  • Classic Center Cultural Foundation$14,900
  • Miscellaneous Donations$8,953
  • Beechhaven Baptist Church$2,500
  • Salvation Army$2,000
  • St Jude Children Research$2,000

Where grants went

  • Georgia$32,353 Β· 8 grants
  • Maryland$0 Β· 1 grant
  • South Dakota$0 Β· 1 grant
  • New York$0 Β· 1 grant

Grants Paid (11)

Classic Center Cultural Foundation
Athens, GA
Services
$14,900
Miscellaneous Donations
Athens, GA
Miscellaneous
$8,953
Beechhaven Baptist Church
Athens, GA
Church Operation
$2,500
Salvation Army
Athens, GA
Services
$2,000
St Jude Children Research
Atlanta, GA
Medical Services
$2,000
St Mary's Hospital
Athens, GA
Medical Services
$1,000
Mercy Health Center
Athens, GA
Medical Services
$1,000
Alzheimers Diease Research
Clarksburg, MD
Medical Research
$0
Piedmont Athens Foundation
Athens, GA
Medical
$0
St Joseph's Indian School
Chamberlian, SD
School
$0
Tunnel to Towers
Staten Island, NY
Wounded Warrior
$0

Get this funder’s grant history by email

We’ll send you Paul T Martin Foundation Inc’s recent grants β€” recipients, amounts, and years, straight from its IRS 990-PF filings β€” so you can keep researching offline.

Free + occasional foundation-funding insights (unsubscribe anytime).

Researching funders? Get the full dataset

Every US private foundation by cause and state β€” giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and contact details β€” as a downloadable spreadsheet.

FAQFrequently Asked Questions

Paul T Martin Foundation Inc's 990-PF filing does not specify whether it accepts unsolicited applications. Many private foundations give by invitation only, so confirm before applying.

In its most recent filing, Paul T Martin Foundation Inc reported 11 itemized grants totaling $32.4K. Individual grants ranged from $1K to $14.9K (median $2K).

Recent recipients include CLASSIC CENTER CULTURAL FOUNDATION, MISCELLANEOUS DONATIONS, BEECHHAVEN BAPTIST CHURCH, among 11 organizations in total. The full grant list is on this page.

Paul T Martin Foundation Inc is a private foundation based in Georgia, per its IRS 990-PF filing.

Start with Paul T Martin Foundation Inc's giving history and focus area to gauge fit. Officer and contact details are filed in its IRS 990-PF; the downloadable funder dataset compiles these across every foundation.

More foundations like this

Major funder

Robert W Woodruff Foundation Inc

Georgia

Assets
$1.9B
Giving / yr
🎁 $190.3M

Funds in GA Β· CA Β· NY +1

View funder profile
Major funder

Howard G Buffett Foundation

Illinois

Assets
$718.1M
Giving / yr
🎁 $698.7M

Funds in IL

Invitation only
View funder profile
Major funder

Leona M & Harry B Helmsley Charitable Trust

New York

Assets
$7.1B
Giving / yr
🎁 $440.9M

Funds in NY Β· CA Β· ND +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Emerging

Snider Foundation

Pennsylvania

Assets
$1.3M
Giving / yr
🎁 $162.9M

Funds in PA Β· CA Β· NY +11

Invitation only
View funder profile
Emerging

Wells Fargo Foundation

Minnesota

Assets
$8.6M
Giving / yr
🎁 $157.4M

Funds in CA Β· TX Β· FL +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Established

Norman R Rales and Ruth Rales Foundation

District of Columbia

Assets
$53.5M
Giving / yr
🎁 $131.8M

Funds in MD Β· DC Β· NY +4

Invitation only
View funder profile