Pasquinelli Foundation

EIN 86-0671214 · AZ

Accepts unsolicited applications Typical grant ~$1K Funds in AZ, IL, CA +9
Save this funder to your list to research later.

Similar funders · Arizona

See more Arizona foundations →

Get the full Foundation Funder Database

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and whether they take unsolicited applications — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

Get the foundations database

Giving Profile

In 2024, Pasquinelli Foundation based in AZ paid 27 grants totaling $174.7K to 27 organizations across 12 states. Individual grants ranged from $500 to $55K, with a median of $1K. Its largest recipients included YUMA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, CATHOLIC EXTENSION, and ST CHARLES CATHOLIC CHURCH. The foundation accepts unsolicited grant applications.

Foundation at a Glance

Total assets
$525,889
Giving (latest yr)
$174,700
Filing year
2024
Itemized grants
27
Median grant
$1K
Recipients
27
States reached
12
Officers/trustees
4
Unsolicited applications
Yes — accepts unsolicited

Where the Money Goes

Top recipients

  • Yuma Catholic High School$55,000
  • Catholic Extension$50,000
  • St Charles Catholic Church$27,000
  • Mike Mccoy Ministries$7,500
  • Food for the Poor$7,300

Where grants went

  • Arizona$66,650 · 9 grants
  • Illinois$50,000 · 1 grant
  • California$28,000 · 3 grants
  • Florida$8,300 · 2 grants
  • Georgia$7,500 · 1 grant
  • Pennsylvania$5,000 · 1 grant

Grants Paid (27)

Yuma Catholic High School
Yuma, AZ
Charitable
$55,000
Catholic Extension
Chicago, IL
Charitable
$50,000
St Charles Catholic Church
San Diego, CA
Charitable
$27,000
Mike Mccoy Ministries
Jefferson, GA
Charitable
$7,500
Food for the Poor
Coconut Creek, FL
Charitable
$7,300
American Foundation for Children With Aids
Harrisburg, PA
Charitable
$5,000
Catholic Community Services of Yuma
Yuma, AZ
Charitable
$3,000
Susan B Anthony Pro-life America Education Fund
Arlington, VA
Charitable
$2,500
Yuma Catholic Radio
Yuma, AZ
Charitable
$2,500
Jazz of Yuma Inc
Yuma, AZ
Charitable
$1,800
Catholic Medical Mission Board
New York, NY
Charitable
$1,750
Yuma Lutheran School
Yuma, AZ
Charitable
$1,500

Get this funder’s grant history by email

We’ll send you Pasquinelli Foundation’s recent grants — recipients, amounts, and years, straight from its IRS 990-PF filings — so you can keep researching offline.

Free + occasional foundation-funding insights (unsubscribe anytime).

Researching funders? Get the full dataset

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and filed contacts — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

FAQFrequently Asked Questions

Yes. Pasquinelli Foundation accepts unsolicited grant applications. Review its giving history and stated focus before reaching out.

In its most recent filing, Pasquinelli Foundation reported 27 itemized grants totaling $174.7K. Individual grants ranged from $500 to $55K (median $1K).

Recent recipients include YUMA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, CATHOLIC EXTENSION, ST CHARLES CATHOLIC CHURCH, among 27 organizations in total. The full grant list is on this page.

Pasquinelli Foundation is a private foundation based in Arizona, per its IRS 990-PF filing.

Start with Pasquinelli Foundation's giving history and focus area to gauge fit. Its IRS 990-PF lists a phone number and, when the foundation describes how to apply, an application contact; the downloadable funder dataset compiles these for 38,000+ foundations.

More foundations like this

Major funder

Howard G Buffett Foundation

Illinois

Assets
$718.1M
Giving / yr
🎁 $698.7M

Funds in IL

Invitation only
View funder profile
Major funder

Leona M & Harry B Helmsley Charitable Trust

New York

Assets
$7.1B
Giving / yr
🎁 $440.9M

Funds in NY · CA · ND +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Major funder

Robert W Woodruff Foundation Inc

Georgia

Assets
$1.9B
Giving / yr
🎁 $190.3M

Funds in GA · CA · NY +1

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Emerging

Snider Foundation

Pennsylvania

Assets
$1.3M
Giving / yr
🎁 $162.9M

Funds in PA · CA · NY +11

Invitation only
View funder profile
Emerging

Wells Fargo Foundation

Minnesota

Assets
$8.6M
Giving / yr
🎁 $157.4M

Funds in CA · TX · FL +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Established

Norman R Rales and Ruth Rales Foundation

District of Columbia

Assets
$53.5M
Giving / yr
🎁 $131.8M

Funds in MD · DC · NY +4

Invitation only
View funder profile