Nancy Seaberry Frost Arts Endowment

EIN 75-2812407 · TX · NTEE A68

Accepts unsolicited applications Typical grant ~$1K Funds in TX
Save this funder to your list to research later.

Similar funders · Arts, Culture & Humanities · Texas

See more Arts, Culture & Humanities funders in Texas →

Get the full Foundation Funder Database

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and whether they take unsolicited applications — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

Get the foundations database

Giving Profile

In 2024, Nancy Seaberry Frost Arts Endowment based in TX paid 13 grants totaling $22.3K to 12 organizations. Individual grants ranged from $500 to $5K, with a median of $1K. Its largest recipients included LYRIC THEATRE ARTS CENTER, SIEBERT ELEMENTARY, and CYNDIE MACE. The foundation accepts unsolicited grant applications.

Foundation at a Glance

Total assets
$582,105
Giving (latest yr)
$22,300
Filing year
2024
Itemized grants
13
Median grant
$1K
Recipients
12
States reached
1
Officers/trustees
4
Unsolicited applications
Yes — accepts unsolicited

Where the Money Goes

Top recipients

  • Lyric Theatre Arts Center$5,000
  • Siebert Elementary$5,000
  • Cyndie Mace$2,500
  • Cody Hutcheson$2,000
  • Sherry Frush$2,000

Where grants went

  • Texas$22,300 · 13 grants

Grants Paid (13)

Siebert Elementary
Eastland, TX
Charitable Grant
$5,000
Lyric Theatre Arts Center
Eastland, TX
Charitable Grant
$5,000
Cyndie Mace
Eastland, TX
Music Scholarship
$2,500
Sherry Frush
Eastland, TX
Music Scholarship
$2,000
Cody Hutcheson
Eastland, TX
Charitable Grant
$1,500
Stephen Goacher
Eastland, TX
Music Scholarship
$1,000
Mid Texas Symphony
Eastland, TX
Charitable Gift
$1,000
Abilene Philharmonic
Eastland, TX
Charitable Grant
$1,000
Diane Owen
Eastland, TX
Music Scholarship
$1,000
Eastland Fine Arts Association
Eastland, TX
Charitable Grant
$800
Cody Hutcheson
Eastland, TX
Preformance Grant
$500
Joyce Mcglaun
Eastland, TX
Music Scholarship
$500

Get this funder’s grant history by email

We’ll send you Nancy Seaberry Frost Arts Endowment’s recent grants — recipients, amounts, and years, straight from its IRS 990-PF filings — so you can keep researching offline.

Free + occasional foundation-funding insights (unsubscribe anytime).

Researching funders? Get the full dataset

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and filed contacts — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

FAQFrequently Asked Questions

Yes. Nancy Seaberry Frost Arts Endowment accepts unsolicited grant applications. Review its giving history and stated focus before reaching out.

Nancy Seaberry Frost Arts Endowment is classified as a Arts, Culture & Humanities funder. Museums, performing arts, cultural institutions, and the humanities.

In its most recent filing, Nancy Seaberry Frost Arts Endowment reported 13 itemized grants totaling $22.3K. Individual grants ranged from $500 to $5K (median $1K).

Recent recipients include LYRIC THEATRE ARTS CENTER, SIEBERT ELEMENTARY, CYNDIE MACE, among 12 organizations in total. The full grant list is on this page.

Nancy Seaberry Frost Arts Endowment is a private foundation based in Texas, per its IRS 990-PF filing.

More foundations like this

Arts, Culture & Humanities
Established

Nasher Foundation 101796

Texas

Assets
$105M
Giving / yr
🎁 $10.6M

Funds in TX

Invitation only
View funder profile
Arts, Culture & Humanities
Major funder

Shraman South Asian Museum and Learning Center Foundation

Texas

Assets
$571.4M
Giving / yr
🎁 $10.5M

Funds in TX

Invitation only
View funder profile
Arts, Culture & Humanities
Emerging

Jon and Linda Halbert Family Foundation

Texas

Human ServicesArts, Culture & HumanitiesHuman Services
Assets
$7.5M
Giving / yr
🎁 $3.2M

Funds in TX · AR · MD +1

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Arts, Culture & Humanities
Major funder

J Paul Getty Trust

California

Arts, Culture & Humanities
Assets
$13.9B
Giving / yr
🎁 $29.1M

Funds in CA · NY · MA +12

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Arts, Culture & Humanities
Major funder

The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts Inc

New York

Arts, Culture & Humanities
Assets
$391.3M
Giving / yr
🎁 $17.2M

Funds in NY · CA · PA +12

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Arts, Culture & Humanities
Established

Eunice Joyce Gardiner Charitable Foundation

Florida

Environment & AnimalsArts, Culture & HumanitiesEnvironment & Animals
Assets
$146.4M
Giving / yr
🎁 $10.2M

Funds in FL · NY

Invitation only
View funder profile