Lpr Foundation

EIN 47-5622996 · CO · NTEE T20

Invitation only Typical grant ~$6.1K Funds in MI, TX, CO +1
Save this funder to your list to research later.

Get the full Foundation Funder Database

Every US private foundation by cause and state — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and whether they take unsolicited applications — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

Get the foundations database

Giving Profile

In 2024, Lpr Foundation based in CO paid 4 grants totaling $43.4K to 4 organizations across 4 states. Individual grants ranged from $300 to $30.9K, with a median of $6.1K. Its largest recipients included REUNITE THE FIGHT, J & S OUTDOORS LLC, and BRAMFORD ELEMENTARY ANNUAL GOLF TOURNAMENT. The foundation does not accept unsolicited applications — giving is by invitation only.

Foundation at a Glance

Total assets
$39,650
Giving (latest yr)
$43,400
Filing year
2024
Itemized grants
4
Median grant
$6.1K
Recipients
4
States reached
4
Officers/trustees
2
Unsolicited applications
No — invitation only

Where the Money Goes

Top recipients

  • Reunite the Fight$30,857
  • J & S Outdoors LLC$7,244
  • Bramford Elementary Annual Golf Tournament$4,999
  • After School for Kids$300

Where grants went

  • Michigan$30,857 · 1 grant
  • Texas$7,244 · 1 grant
  • Colorado$4,999 · 1 grant
  • Wyoming$300 · 1 grant

Grants Paid (4)

Reunite the Fight
Clay, MI
General Purpose
$30,857
J & S Outdoors LLC
Brenham, TX
General Purpose
$7,244
Bramford Elementary Annual Golf Tournament
Loveland, CO
General Purpose
$4,999
After School for Kids
Cheyenne, WY
General Purpose
$300

Get this funder’s grant history by email

We’ll send you Lpr Foundation’s recent grants — recipients, amounts, and years, straight from its IRS 990-PF filings — so you can keep researching offline.

Free + occasional foundation-funding insights (unsubscribe anytime).

Researching funders? Get the full dataset

Every US private foundation by cause and state — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and contact details — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

FAQFrequently Asked Questions

No. Lpr Foundation does not accept unsolicited applications — its grantmaking is by invitation only. Cultivating a relationship or securing an introduction is typically required.

In its most recent filing, Lpr Foundation reported 4 itemized grants totaling $43.4K. Individual grants ranged from $300 to $30.9K (median $6.1K).

Recent recipients include REUNITE THE FIGHT, J & S OUTDOORS LLC, BRAMFORD ELEMENTARY ANNUAL GOLF TOURNAMENT, among 4 organizations in total. The full grant list is on this page.

Lpr Foundation is a private foundation based in Colorado, per its IRS 990-PF filing.

Lpr Foundation gives by invitation only, so there is no open application. Officer and address details from its 990-PF are the best starting point for an introduction.

More foundations like this

Major funder

Gates Family Foundation

Colorado

Assets
$423.7M
Giving / yr
🎁 $36.3M

Funds in CO · CA · HI +12

View funder profile
Major funder

Howard G Buffett Foundation

Illinois

Assets
$718.1M
Giving / yr
🎁 $698.7M

Funds in IL

Invitation only
View funder profile
Major funder

Leona M & Harry B Helmsley Charitable Trust

New York

Assets
$7.1B
Giving / yr
🎁 $440.9M

Funds in NY · CA · ND +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Major funder

Robert W Woodruff Foundation Inc

Georgia

Assets
$1.9B
Giving / yr
🎁 $190.3M

Funds in GA · CA · NY +1

View funder profile
Emerging

Snider Foundation

Pennsylvania

Assets
$1.3M
Giving / yr
🎁 $162.9M

Funds in PA · CA · NY +11

Invitation only
View funder profile
Emerging

Wells Fargo Foundation

Minnesota

Assets
$8.6M
Giving / yr
🎁 $157.4M

Funds in CA · TX · FL +12

Invitation only
View funder profile