Jerry B Brunson Enterprise Rotary Club Foundation Inc

EIN 63-1228713 Β· AL Β· NTEE T22

Invitation only Typical grant ~$1K Funds in AL, GA
Save this funder to your list to research later.

Get the full Foundation Funder Database

Every US private foundation by cause and state β€” giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and whether they take unsolicited applications β€” as a downloadable spreadsheet.

Get the foundations database

Giving Profile

In 2025, Jerry B Brunson Enterprise Rotary Club Foundation Inc based in AL paid 23 grants totaling $27.4K to 23 organizations across 2 states. Individual grants ranged from $450 to $3.4K, with a median of $1K. Its largest recipients included CITY OF ENTERPRISE, FAMILY SERVICES CENTER, and LUNCHES FOR LEARNING. The foundation does not accept unsolicited applications β€” giving is by invitation only.

Foundation at a Glance

Total assets
$442,258
Giving (latest yr)
$27,350
Filing year
2025
Itemized grants
23
Median grant
$1K
Recipients
23
States reached
2
Officers/trustees
11
Unsolicited applications
No β€” invitation only

Where the Money Goes

Top recipients

  • City of Enterprise$3,350
  • Family Services Center$2,500
  • Lunches for Learning$2,500
  • Christian Mission$2,000
  • Easterseals Camp Ascca$1,600

Where grants went

  • Alabama$24,850 Β· 22 grants
  • Georgia$2,500 Β· 1 grant

Grants Paid (23)

City of Enterprise
Enterprise, AL
To Aide IN the Exectuion of the Opertation
$3,350
Lunches for Learning
Roswell, GA
To Aide IN the Organizations Tax Exempt Purpose
$2,500
Family Services Center
Enterprise, AL
To Aide IN the Operation of the Organization
$2,500
Christian Mission
Enterprise, AL
To Aide IN Organizations Tax Exempt Purpose
$2,000
Easterseals Camp Ascca
Jacksons Gap, AL
To Aide IN the Organizations Tax Exemptpurpose
$1,600
Wiregrass Emergency Preganancy Serv
Enterprise, AL
To Aide IN Oganizations Tax Emempt Purpose
$1,500
Enterprise Christian Youth Camp
Enterprise, AL
To Aide IN the Organitions Mission
$1,200
Army Aviation Museum Foundation
Fort Rucker, AL
To Aide IN the Operation of the Oraganization
$1,000
Boy Scoutgs of America
Dothan, AL
To Aide IN Education
$1,000
Habitat for Humanity
Enterprise, AL
To Aide IN Operation and Execution of Organization
$1,000
Vivian B Adams School
Ozark, AL
To Aide IN Operation of Organization
$1,000
Special Olympics Coffee-dale
Enterprise, AL
To Aide IN the Organiztions Exempt Purpose
$1,000

Get this funder’s grant history by email

We’ll send you Jerry B Brunson Enterprise Rotary Club Foundation Inc’s recent grants β€” recipients, amounts, and years, straight from its IRS 990-PF filings β€” so you can keep researching offline.

Free + occasional foundation-funding insights (unsubscribe anytime).

Researching funders? Get the full dataset

Every US private foundation by cause and state β€” giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and contact details β€” as a downloadable spreadsheet.

FAQFrequently Asked Questions

No. Jerry B Brunson Enterprise Rotary Club Foundation Inc does not accept unsolicited applications β€” its grantmaking is by invitation only. Cultivating a relationship or securing an introduction is typically required.

In its most recent filing, Jerry B Brunson Enterprise Rotary Club Foundation Inc reported 23 itemized grants totaling $27.4K. Individual grants ranged from $450 to $3.4K (median $1K).

Recent recipients include CITY OF ENTERPRISE, FAMILY SERVICES CENTER, LUNCHES FOR LEARNING, among 23 organizations in total. The full grant list is on this page.

Jerry B Brunson Enterprise Rotary Club Foundation Inc is a private foundation based in Alabama, per its IRS 990-PF filing.

Jerry B Brunson Enterprise Rotary Club Foundation Inc gives by invitation only, so there is no open application. Officer and address details from its 990-PF are the best starting point for an introduction.

More foundations like this

Major funder

Howard G Buffett Foundation

Illinois

Assets
$718.1M
Giving / yr
🎁 $698.7M

Funds in IL

Invitation only
View funder profile
Major funder

Leona M & Harry B Helmsley Charitable Trust

New York

Assets
$7.1B
Giving / yr
🎁 $440.9M

Funds in NY Β· CA Β· ND +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Major funder

Robert W Woodruff Foundation Inc

Georgia

Assets
$1.9B
Giving / yr
🎁 $190.3M

Funds in GA Β· CA Β· NY +1

View funder profile
Emerging

Snider Foundation

Pennsylvania

Assets
$1.3M
Giving / yr
🎁 $162.9M

Funds in PA Β· CA Β· NY +11

Invitation only
View funder profile
Emerging

Wells Fargo Foundation

Minnesota

Assets
$8.6M
Giving / yr
🎁 $157.4M

Funds in CA Β· TX Β· FL +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Established

Norman R Rales and Ruth Rales Foundation

District of Columbia

Assets
$53.5M
Giving / yr
🎁 $131.8M

Funds in MD Β· DC Β· NY +4

Invitation only
View funder profile