Infinity Trust

EIN 34-1712605 · OH

Accepts unsolicited applications Typical grant ~$9K Funds in OH, IL, FL +4
Save this funder to your list to research later.

Similar funders · Ohio

See more Ohio foundations →

Get the full Foundation Funder Database

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and whether they take unsolicited applications — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

Get the foundations database

Giving Profile

In 2025, Infinity Trust based in OH paid 13 grants totaling $379.3K to 13 organizations across 7 states. Individual grants ranged from $1K to $260.3K, with a median of $9K. Its largest recipients included ERIE CO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION, FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, and ALTAR FLY FISHING. The foundation accepts unsolicited grant applications.

Foundation at a Glance

Total assets
$1,309,180
Giving (latest yr)
$379,336
Filing year
2025
Itemized grants
13
Median grant
$9K
Recipients
13
States reached
7
Officers/trustees
2
Unsolicited applications
Yes — accepts unsolicited

Where the Money Goes

Top recipients

  • Erie CO Community Foundation$260,336
  • First Presbyterian Church$36,000
  • Altar Fly Fishing$20,000
  • The College of Wooster$14,000
  • Wycliffe Bible Translators$14,000

Where grants went

  • Ohio$322,336 · 5 grants
  • Illinois$20,000 · 1 grant
  • Florida$16,000 · 2 grants
  • Pennsylvania$9,000 · 1 grant
  • Montana$6,000 · 2 grants
  • Arizona$5,000 · 1 grant

Grants Paid (13)

Erie CO Community Foundation
Cleveland, OH
Ncs Land Purchase
$260,336
First Presbyterian Church
Norwalk, OH
Annual Pledge
$36,000
Altar Fly Fishing
Lombard, IL
Staff Support
$20,000
The College of Wooster
Wooster, OH
Wooster Annual Fund
$14,000
Wycliffe Bible Translators
Orlando, FL
Colich, Lamb and Steiner
$14,000
Pleasant Hill Outdoor Camp
Perrysville, OH
Matching Grant
$10,000
Allegheny College
Meadville, PA
Annual Fund
$9,000
Frontiers
Phoenix, AZ
Sloan Support
$5,000
Rocky Mountain Bible Mission
Missoula, MT
Donnerberg Support
$4,000
Kootenai Valley Christian School
Libby, MT
Area of Greatest Need
$2,000
Huron County Community Foundation
Norwalk, OH
Multiple Funds & Operating
$2,000
Cru
Orlando, FL
Nadolny Support and Mission
$2,000

Get this funder’s grant history by email

We’ll send you Infinity Trust’s recent grants — recipients, amounts, and years, straight from its IRS 990-PF filings — so you can keep researching offline.

Free + occasional foundation-funding insights (unsubscribe anytime).

Researching funders? Get the full dataset

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and filed contacts — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

FAQFrequently Asked Questions

Yes. Infinity Trust accepts unsolicited grant applications. Review its giving history and stated focus before reaching out.

In its most recent filing, Infinity Trust reported 13 itemized grants totaling $379.3K. Individual grants ranged from $1K to $260.3K (median $9K).

Recent recipients include ERIE CO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION, FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, ALTAR FLY FISHING, among 13 organizations in total. The full grant list is on this page.

Infinity Trust is a private foundation based in Ohio, per its IRS 990-PF filing.

Start with Infinity Trust's giving history and focus area to gauge fit. Its IRS 990-PF lists a phone number and, when the foundation describes how to apply, an application contact; the downloadable funder dataset compiles these for 38,000+ foundations.

More foundations like this

Major funder

Howard G Buffett Foundation

Illinois

Assets
$718.1M
Giving / yr
🎁 $698.7M

Funds in IL

Invitation only
View funder profile
Major funder

Leona M & Harry B Helmsley Charitable Trust

New York

Assets
$7.1B
Giving / yr
🎁 $440.9M

Funds in NY · CA · ND +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Major funder

Robert W Woodruff Foundation Inc

Georgia

Assets
$1.9B
Giving / yr
🎁 $190.3M

Funds in GA · CA · NY +1

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Emerging

Snider Foundation

Pennsylvania

Assets
$1.3M
Giving / yr
🎁 $162.9M

Funds in PA · CA · NY +11

Invitation only
View funder profile
Emerging

Wells Fargo Foundation

Minnesota

Assets
$8.6M
Giving / yr
🎁 $157.4M

Funds in CA · TX · FL +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Established

Norman R Rales and Ruth Rales Foundation

District of Columbia

Assets
$53.5M
Giving / yr
🎁 $131.8M

Funds in MD · DC · NY +4

Invitation only
View funder profile