Hall Family Foundation Tr Agreement Dated Dec 27 2021

EIN 87-6918963 Β· TX Β· NTEE T22

Accepts unsolicited applications Typical grant ~$10K Funds in TX
Save this funder to your list to research later.

Similar funders Β· Texas

See more Texas foundations β†’

Get the full Foundation Funder Database

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause β€” giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and whether they take unsolicited applications β€” as a downloadable spreadsheet.

Get the foundations database

Giving Profile

In 2025, Hall Family Foundation Tr Agreement Dated Dec 27 2021 based in TX paid 7 grants totaling $254.1K to 7 organizations. Individual grants ranged from $2K to $154.5K, with a median of $10K. Its largest recipients included Christus TMF Foundation, American Cancer Society, and Texas Wounded Warrior. The foundation accepts unsolicited grant applications.

Foundation at a Glance

Total assets
$1,309,791
Giving (latest yr)
$254,072
Filing year
2025
Itemized grants
7
Median grant
$10K
Recipients
7
States reached
1
Officers/trustees
5
Unsolicited applications
Yes β€” accepts unsolicited

Where the Money Goes

Top recipients

  • Christus TMF Foundation$154,522
  • American Cancer Society$55,750
  • Texas Wounded Warrior$16,800
  • East Texas Food Bank$10,000
  • Homeward Animal Shelter$10,000

Where grants went

  • Texas$254,072 Β· 7 grants

Grants Paid (7)

Christus TMF Foundation
Tyler, TX
Accomplish the organzation's charitable objectives
$154,522
American Cancer Society
Dallas, TX
Accomplish the organzation's charitable objectives
$55,750
Texas Wounded Warrior
Tyler, TX
Accomplish the organzation's charitable objectives
$16,800
Homeward Animal Shelter
Houston, TX
Accomplish the organzation's charitable objectives
$10,000
East Texas Food Bank
Tyler, TX
Accomplish the organzation's charitable objectives
$10,000
Therapet
Tyler, TX
Accomplish the organzation's charitable objectives
$5,000
TexRamp Project
Richardson TX, TX
Accomplish the organzation's charitable objectives
$2,000

Get this funder’s grant history by email

We’ll send you Hall Family Foundation Tr Agreement Dated Dec 27 2021’s recent grants β€” recipients, amounts, and years, straight from its IRS 990-PF filings β€” so you can keep researching offline.

Free + occasional foundation-funding insights (unsubscribe anytime).

Researching funders? Get the full dataset

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause β€” giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and filed contacts β€” as a downloadable spreadsheet.

FAQFrequently Asked Questions

Yes. Hall Family Foundation Tr Agreement Dated Dec 27 2021 accepts unsolicited grant applications. Review its giving history and stated focus before reaching out.

In its most recent filing, Hall Family Foundation Tr Agreement Dated Dec 27 2021 reported 7 itemized grants totaling $254.1K. Individual grants ranged from $2K to $154.5K (median $10K).

Recent recipients include Christus TMF Foundation, American Cancer Society, Texas Wounded Warrior, among 7 organizations in total. The full grant list is on this page.

Hall Family Foundation Tr Agreement Dated Dec 27 2021 is a private foundation based in Texas, per its IRS 990-PF filing.

Start with Hall Family Foundation Tr Agreement Dated Dec 27 2021's giving history and focus area to gauge fit. Its IRS 990-PF lists a phone number and, when the foundation describes how to apply, an application contact; the downloadable funder dataset compiles these for 38,000+ foundations.

More foundations like this

Established

Eugene Mcdermott Foundation

Texas

Assets
$131M
Giving / yr
🎁 $55.5M

Funds in TX Β· CA Β· CT +5

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Major funder

Howard G Buffett Foundation

Illinois

Assets
$718.1M
Giving / yr
🎁 $698.7M

Funds in IL

Invitation only
View funder profile
Major funder

Leona M & Harry B Helmsley Charitable Trust

New York

Assets
$7.1B
Giving / yr
🎁 $440.9M

Funds in NY Β· CA Β· ND +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Major funder

Robert W Woodruff Foundation Inc

Georgia

Assets
$1.9B
Giving / yr
🎁 $190.3M

Funds in GA Β· CA Β· NY +1

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Emerging

Snider Foundation

Pennsylvania

Assets
$1.3M
Giving / yr
🎁 $162.9M

Funds in PA Β· CA Β· NY +11

Invitation only
View funder profile
Emerging

Wells Fargo Foundation

Minnesota

Assets
$8.6M
Giving / yr
🎁 $157.4M

Funds in CA Β· TX Β· FL +12

Invitation only
View funder profile