Cilento Family Foundation Inc

EIN 52-1829637 · NJ

Accepts unsolicited applications Typical grant ~$15.3K Funds in NJ
Save this funder to your list to research later.

Similar funders · New Jersey

See more New Jersey foundations →

Get the full Foundation Funder Database

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and whether they take unsolicited applications — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

Get the foundations database

Giving Profile

In 2025, Cilento Family Foundation Inc based in NJ paid 4 grants totaling $82.5K to 4 organizations. Individual grants ranged from $10K to $42K, with a median of $15.3K. Its largest recipients included Cumberland County Campus College Foundation, Our Lady of Mercy Academy, and stine College Preparatory School. The foundation accepts unsolicited grant applications.

Foundation at a Glance

Total assets
$2,746,496
Giving (latest yr)
$82,500
Filing year
2025
Itemized grants
4
Median grant
$15.3K
Recipients
4
States reached
1
Officers/trustees
3
Unsolicited applications
Yes — accepts unsolicited

Where the Money Goes

Top recipients

  • Cumberland County Campus College Foundation$42,000
  • Our Lady of Mercy Academy$15,500
  • stine College Preparatory School$15,000
  • Bay Atlantic Symphony$10,000

Where grants went

  • New Jersey$82,500 · 4 grants

Grants Paid (4)

Cumberland County Campus College Foundation
Vineland, NJ
Educational Support for Six Students
$42,000
Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Newfield, NJ
Educational Support for Two Students
$15,500
stine College Preparatory School
Richland, NJ
Educational Support for Two Students
$15,000
Bay Atlantic Symphony
Atlantic City, NJ
Support of Classical Music Education
$10,000

Get this funder’s grant history by email

We’ll send you Cilento Family Foundation Inc’s recent grants — recipients, amounts, and years, straight from its IRS 990-PF filings — so you can keep researching offline.

Free + occasional foundation-funding insights (unsubscribe anytime).

Researching funders? Get the full dataset

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and filed contacts — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

FAQFrequently Asked Questions

Yes. Cilento Family Foundation Inc accepts unsolicited grant applications. Review its giving history and stated focus before reaching out.

In its most recent filing, Cilento Family Foundation Inc reported 4 itemized grants totaling $82.5K. Individual grants ranged from $10K to $42K (median $15.3K).

Recent recipients include Cumberland County Campus College Foundation, Our Lady of Mercy Academy, stine College Preparatory School, among 4 organizations in total. The full grant list is on this page.

Cilento Family Foundation Inc is a private foundation based in New Jersey, per its IRS 990-PF filing.

Start with Cilento Family Foundation Inc's giving history and focus area to gauge fit. Its IRS 990-PF lists a phone number and, when the foundation describes how to apply, an application contact; the downloadable funder dataset compiles these for 38,000+ foundations.

More foundations like this

Major funder

Howard G Buffett Foundation

Illinois

Assets
$718.1M
Giving / yr
🎁 $698.7M

Funds in IL

Invitation only
View funder profile
Major funder

Leona M & Harry B Helmsley Charitable Trust

New York

Assets
$7.1B
Giving / yr
🎁 $440.9M

Funds in NY · CA · ND +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Major funder

Robert W Woodruff Foundation Inc

Georgia

Assets
$1.9B
Giving / yr
🎁 $190.3M

Funds in GA · CA · NY +1

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Emerging

Snider Foundation

Pennsylvania

Assets
$1.3M
Giving / yr
🎁 $162.9M

Funds in PA · CA · NY +11

Invitation only
View funder profile
Emerging

Wells Fargo Foundation

Minnesota

Assets
$8.6M
Giving / yr
🎁 $157.4M

Funds in CA · TX · FL +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Established

Norman R Rales and Ruth Rales Foundation

District of Columbia

Assets
$53.5M
Giving / yr
🎁 $131.8M

Funds in MD · DC · NY +4

Invitation only
View funder profile