Bryan Memorial Gallery Foundation Inc

EIN 03-0287574 · VT

Accepts unsolicited applications Typical grant ~$500 Funds in VT
Save this funder to your list to research later.

Similar funders · Arts, Culture & Humanities

See more Arts, Culture & Humanities funders in Vermont →

Get the full Foundation Funder Database

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and whether they take unsolicited applications — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

Get the foundations database

Giving Profile

In 2025, Bryan Memorial Gallery Foundation Inc based in VT paid 5 grants totaling $2.6K to 5 organizations. Individual grants ranged from $100 to $1K, with a median of $500. Its largest recipients included Gotha William, Armstrong Linda, and Mancini-Hresko Leo. The foundation accepts unsolicited grant applications.

Foundation at a Glance

Total assets
$6,242,065
Giving (latest yr)
$2,568
Filing year
2025
Itemized grants
5
Median grant
$500
Recipients
5
States reached
1
Officers/trustees
13
Unsolicited applications
Yes — accepts unsolicited

Where the Money Goes

Top recipients

  • Gotha William$1,000
  • Armstrong Linda$750
  • Mancini-Hresko Leo$500
  • General gifts thank yous$218
  • Donation to Copley Hospital$100

Where grants went

  • Vermont$2,568 · 5 grants

Grants Paid (5)

Gotha William
Jeffersonville, VT
Gift
$1,000
Armstrong Linda
Jeffersonville, VT
Award
$750
Mancini-Hresko Leo
Unknown, VT
Award
$500
General gifts thank yous
Jeffersonville, VT
Gift
$218
Donation to Copley Hospital
Morrisville, VT
Charitable support
$100

Get this funder’s grant history by email

We’ll send you Bryan Memorial Gallery Foundation Inc’s recent grants — recipients, amounts, and years, straight from its IRS 990-PF filings — so you can keep researching offline.

Free + occasional foundation-funding insights (unsubscribe anytime).

Researching funders? Get the full dataset

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and filed contacts — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

FAQFrequently Asked Questions

Yes. Bryan Memorial Gallery Foundation Inc accepts unsolicited grant applications. Review its giving history and stated focus before reaching out.

Bryan Memorial Gallery Foundation Inc is classified as a Arts, Culture & Humanities funder. Museums, performing arts, cultural institutions, and the humanities.

In its most recent filing, Bryan Memorial Gallery Foundation Inc reported 5 itemized grants totaling $2.6K. Individual grants ranged from $100 to $1K (median $500).

Recent recipients include Gotha William, Armstrong Linda, Mancini-Hresko Leo, among 5 organizations in total. The full grant list is on this page.

Bryan Memorial Gallery Foundation Inc is a private foundation based in Vermont, per its IRS 990-PF filing.

More foundations like this

Arts, Culture & Humanities
Major funder

J Paul Getty Trust

California

Arts, Culture & Humanities
Assets
$13.9B
Giving / yr
🎁 $29.1M

Funds in CA · NY · MA +12

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Arts, Culture & Humanities
Major funder

The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts Inc

New York

Arts, Culture & Humanities
Assets
$391.3M
Giving / yr
🎁 $17.2M

Funds in NY · CA · PA +12

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Arts, Culture & Humanities
Established

Nasher Foundation 101796

Texas

Assets
$105M
Giving / yr
🎁 $10.6M

Funds in TX

Invitation only
View funder profile
Arts, Culture & Humanities
Major funder

Shraman South Asian Museum and Learning Center Foundation

Texas

Assets
$571.4M
Giving / yr
🎁 $10.5M

Funds in TX

Invitation only
View funder profile
Arts, Culture & Humanities
Established

Eunice Joyce Gardiner Charitable Foundation

Florida

Environment & AnimalsArts, Culture & HumanitiesEnvironment & Animals
Assets
$146.4M
Giving / yr
🎁 $10.2M

Funds in FL · NY

Invitation only
View funder profile
Arts, Culture & Humanities
Emerging

Brd Family Foundation Inc

New York

Assets
$14.4M
Giving / yr
🎁 $8.4M

Funds in NY

Invitation only
View funder profile