Brad Ginsberg Family Foundation

EIN 90-0883621 · FL · NTEE T20

Accepts unsolicited applications Typical grant ~$6.3K Funds in FL, GA, MD
Save this funder to your list to research later.

Similar funders · Florida

See more Florida foundations →

Get the full Foundation Funder Database

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and whether they take unsolicited applications — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

Get the foundations database

Giving Profile

In 2025, Brad Ginsberg Family Foundation based in FL paid 8 grants totaling $119.9K to 8 organizations across 3 states. Individual grants ranged from $100 to $75K, with a median of $6.3K. Its largest recipients included BOCA RATON REGIONAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION, MEN GIVING BACK, and BEST FOOD FORWARD. The foundation accepts unsolicited grant applications.

Foundation at a Glance

Total assets
$1,595,358
Giving (latest yr)
$119,900
Filing year
2025
Itemized grants
8
Median grant
$6.3K
Recipients
8
States reached
3
Officers/trustees
3
Unsolicited applications
Yes — accepts unsolicited

Where the Money Goes

Top recipients

  • Boca Raton Regional Hospital Foundation$75,000
  • Men Giving Back$21,500
  • Best Food Forward$10,000
  • Emory Law School$10,000
  • Boca Helping Hands$2,500

Where grants went

  • Florida$109,400 · 6 grants
  • Georgia$10,000 · 1 grant
  • Maryland$500 · 1 grant

Grants Paid (8)

Boca Raton Regional Hospital Foundation
Boca Raton, FL
Unrestricted
$75,000
Men Giving Back
Boca Raton, FL
Unrestricted
$21,500
Best Food Forward
Boca Raton, FL
Unrestricted
$10,000
Emory Law School
Atlanta, GA
Unrestricted
$10,000
Boca Helping Hands
Boca Raton, FL
Unrestricted
$2,500
Foundation Fighting Blindness
Baltimore, MD
Unrestricted
$500
Joey P Cory Foundation
Singer Island, FL
Unrestricted
$300
Kravis Center
West Palm Beach, FL
Unrestricted
$100

Get this funder’s grant history by email

We’ll send you Brad Ginsberg Family Foundation’s recent grants — recipients, amounts, and years, straight from its IRS 990-PF filings — so you can keep researching offline.

Free + occasional foundation-funding insights (unsubscribe anytime).

Researching funders? Get the full dataset

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and filed contacts — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

FAQFrequently Asked Questions

Yes. Brad Ginsberg Family Foundation accepts unsolicited grant applications. Review its giving history and stated focus before reaching out.

In its most recent filing, Brad Ginsberg Family Foundation reported 8 itemized grants totaling $119.9K. Individual grants ranged from $100 to $75K (median $6.3K).

Recent recipients include BOCA RATON REGIONAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION, MEN GIVING BACK, BEST FOOD FORWARD, among 8 organizations in total. The full grant list is on this page.

Brad Ginsberg Family Foundation is a private foundation based in Florida, per its IRS 990-PF filing.

Start with Brad Ginsberg Family Foundation's giving history and focus area to gauge fit. Its IRS 990-PF lists a phone number and, when the foundation describes how to apply, an application contact; the downloadable funder dataset compiles these for 38,000+ foundations.

More foundations like this

Established

The Spurlino Foundation

Florida

Assets
$186.6M
Giving / yr
🎁 $43.7M

Funds in FL

Invitation only
View funder profile
Major funder

Howard G Buffett Foundation

Illinois

Assets
$718.1M
Giving / yr
🎁 $698.7M

Funds in IL

Invitation only
View funder profile
Major funder

Leona M & Harry B Helmsley Charitable Trust

New York

Assets
$7.1B
Giving / yr
🎁 $440.9M

Funds in NY · CA · ND +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Major funder

Robert W Woodruff Foundation Inc

Georgia

Assets
$1.9B
Giving / yr
🎁 $190.3M

Funds in GA · CA · NY +1

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Emerging

Snider Foundation

Pennsylvania

Assets
$1.3M
Giving / yr
🎁 $162.9M

Funds in PA · CA · NY +11

Invitation only
View funder profile
Emerging

Wells Fargo Foundation

Minnesota

Assets
$8.6M
Giving / yr
🎁 $157.4M

Funds in CA · TX · FL +12

Invitation only
View funder profile