Ayleen P Wilcox Tr

EIN 74-6038965 Β· TX Β· NTEE T20

Invitation only Typical grant ~$27.9K Funds in TX
Save this funder to your list to research later.

Similar funders Β· Education Β· Texas

See more Education funders in Texas β†’

Get the full Foundation Funder Database

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause β€” giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and whether they take unsolicited applications β€” as a downloadable spreadsheet.

Get the foundations database

Giving Profile

In 2025, Ayleen P Wilcox Tr based in TX paid 3 grants totaling $69.7K to 3 organizations. Individual grants ranged from $13.9K to $27.9K, with a median of $27.9K. Its largest recipients included FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF EDINBURG, UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS RIO GRANDE VALLEY, and DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY. The foundation does not accept unsolicited applications β€” giving is by invitation only.

Foundation at a Glance

Total assets
$1,772,264
Giving (latest yr)
$69,720
Filing year
2025
Itemized grants
3
Median grant
$27.9K
Recipients
3
States reached
1
Officers/trustees
1
Unsolicited applications
No β€” invitation only

Where the Money Goes

Top recipients

  • First Baptist Church of Edinburg$27,888
  • University of Texas Rio Grande Valley$27,888
  • Dallas Baptist University$13,944

Where grants went

  • Texas$69,720 Β· 3 grants

Grants Paid (3)

University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Austin, TX
Unrestricted General
$27,888
First Baptist Church of Edinburg
Edinburg, TX
Unrestricted General
$27,888
Dallas Baptist University
Dallas, TX
Scholarships
$13,944

Get this funder’s grant history by email

We’ll send you Ayleen P Wilcox Tr’s recent grants β€” recipients, amounts, and years, straight from its IRS 990-PF filings β€” so you can keep researching offline.

Free + occasional foundation-funding insights (unsubscribe anytime).

Researching funders? Get the full dataset

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause β€” giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and filed contacts β€” as a downloadable spreadsheet.

FAQFrequently Asked Questions

No. Ayleen P Wilcox Tr does not accept unsolicited applications β€” its grantmaking is by invitation only. Cultivating a relationship or securing an introduction is typically required.

Ayleen P Wilcox Tr is classified as a Education funder. Schools, universities, scholarships, and educational programs.

In its most recent filing, Ayleen P Wilcox Tr reported 3 itemized grants totaling $69.7K. Individual grants ranged from $13.9K to $27.9K (median $27.9K).

Recent recipients include FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF EDINBURG, UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS RIO GRANDE VALLEY, DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY. The full grant list is on this page.

Ayleen P Wilcox Tr is a private foundation based in Texas, per its IRS 990-PF filing.

More foundations like this

Education
Established

Odonnell Foundation

Texas

Arts, Culture & HumanitiesEducationArts, Culture & Humanities
Assets
$195.1M
Giving / yr
🎁 $187.4M

Funds in TX Β· VA

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Education
Emerging

Santander Consumer USA Inc Foundation

Texas

Human ServicesPublic & Societal Benefit
Assets
$664.5K
Giving / yr
🎁 $11.9M

Funds in TX Β· GA Β· MA +6

Invitation only
View funder profile
Education
Major funder

Sherwood Foundation

Nebraska

Public & Societal BenefitHuman ServicesHealth
Assets
$977.8M
Giving / yr
🎁 $296.3M

Funds in NE Β· IA Β· DC +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Education
Major funder

Tansy Charitable Foundation

New York

International & Foreign AffairsEducationInternational & Foreign Affairs
Assets
$452M
Giving / yr
🎁 $50.1M

Funds in CA Β· MA Β· GA +1

Invitation only
View funder profile
Education
Emerging

Winiarski Family Foundation

California

Arts, Culture & HumanitiesEducationArts, Culture & Humanities
Assets
$1.7M
Giving / yr
🎁 $43.1M

Funds in CA Β· DC Β· NM

Invitation only
View funder profile
Education
Established

Richard & Mary Templeton Foundation

New York

Human ServicesEducationHuman Services
Assets
$102.2M
Giving / yr
🎁 $30.4M

Funds in TX Β· NY

Invitation only
View funder profile