Adrian M Sample Scholarship Tr 2Rn

EIN 59-6490788 · FL

Accepts unsolicited applications Typical grant ~$5K Funds in FL, CT
Save this funder to your list to research later.

Similar funders · Education · Florida

See more Education funders in Florida →

Get the full Foundation Funder Database

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and whether they take unsolicited applications — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

Get the foundations database

Giving Profile

In 2025, Adrian M Sample Scholarship Tr 2Rn based in FL paid 40 grants totaling $242.9K to 40 organizations across 2 states. Individual grants ranged from $975 to $16.8K, with a median of $5K. Its largest recipients included MADISYN NAIL CO UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA, FELICIA MCINNIS CO UNIV OF CENTRAL FL, and HANNAH M PAYNE CO PALM BEACH STATE. The foundation accepts unsolicited grant applications.

Foundation at a Glance

Total assets
$3,802,832
Giving (latest yr)
$242,855
Filing year
2025
Itemized grants
40
Median grant
$5K
Recipients
40
States reached
2
Officers/trustees
1
Unsolicited applications
Yes — accepts unsolicited

Where the Money Goes

Top recipients

  • Madisyn Nail CO University of Florida$16,825
  • Felicia Mcinnis CO Univ of Central FL$16,510
  • Hannah M Payne CO Palm Beach State$15,000
  • Ajeya Adams CO Florida Agricultural$12,975
  • Lilianna Brown CO Indian River State$11,885

Where grants went

  • Florida$237,230 · 39 grants
  • Connecticut$5,625 · 1 grant

Grants Paid (40)

Madisyn Nail CO University of Florida
Gainesville, FL
Scholarship
$16,825
Felicia Mcinnis CO Univ of Central FL
Orlando, FL
Scholarship
$16,510
Hannah M Payne CO Palm Beach State
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Scholarship
$15,000
Ajeya Adams CO Florida Agricultural
Tallahassee, FL
Scholarship
$12,975
Lilianna Brown CO Indian River State
Fort Pierce, FL
Scholarship
$11,885
Joanna Rubel CO Florida State Univ
Tallahassee, FL
Scholarship
$11,638
Caroline Crews CO University of Florida
Gainesville, FL
Scholarship
$11,625
Makayla Smith CO Florida A&m University
Tallahassee, FL
Scholarship
$10,250
Chase Stottlemire CO Univ of Central FL
Orlando, FL
Scholarship
$8,943
Carrigan Cramer CO University of Florid
Gainesville, FL
Scholarship
$8,943
Aliana Sterrett CO Univ of Central FL
Orlando, FL
Scholarship
$8,575
Laney Keys CO Florida State University
Tallahassee, FL
Scholarship
$7,850

Get this funder’s grant history by email

We’ll send you Adrian M Sample Scholarship Tr 2Rn’s recent grants — recipients, amounts, and years, straight from its IRS 990-PF filings — so you can keep researching offline.

Free + occasional foundation-funding insights (unsubscribe anytime).

Researching funders? Get the full dataset

38,000+ US private foundations by state and cause — giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and filed contacts — as a downloadable spreadsheet.

FAQFrequently Asked Questions

Yes. Adrian M Sample Scholarship Tr 2Rn accepts unsolicited grant applications. Review its giving history and stated focus before reaching out.

Adrian M Sample Scholarship Tr 2Rn is classified as a Education funder. Schools, universities, scholarships, and educational programs. Its recent grants reached organizations across 2 states.

In its most recent filing, Adrian M Sample Scholarship Tr 2Rn reported 40 itemized grants totaling $242.9K. Individual grants ranged from $975 to $16.8K (median $5K).

Recent recipients include MADISYN NAIL CO UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA, FELICIA MCINNIS CO UNIV OF CENTRAL FL, HANNAH M PAYNE CO PALM BEACH STATE, among 40 organizations in total. The full grant list is on this page.

Adrian M Sample Scholarship Tr 2Rn is a private foundation based in Florida, per its IRS 990-PF filing.

More foundations like this

Education
Major funder

Mitchell Wolfson SR Foundation

Florida

HealthEducationHealth
Assets
$267.3M
Giving / yr
🎁 $11.5M

Funds in FL · NY · DC +3

Invitation only
View funder profile
Education
Major funder

Sherwood Foundation

Nebraska

Public & Societal BenefitHuman ServicesHealth
Assets
$977.8M
Giving / yr
🎁 $296.3M

Funds in NE · IA · DC +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Education
Established

Odonnell Foundation

Texas

Arts, Culture & HumanitiesEducationArts, Culture & Humanities
Assets
$195.1M
Giving / yr
🎁 $187.4M

Funds in TX · VA

Accepts unsolicited
View funder profile
Education
Major funder

Tansy Charitable Foundation

New York

International & Foreign AffairsEducationInternational & Foreign Affairs
Assets
$452M
Giving / yr
🎁 $50.1M

Funds in CA · MA · GA +1

Invitation only
View funder profile
Education
Emerging

Winiarski Family Foundation

California

Arts, Culture & HumanitiesEducationArts, Culture & Humanities
Assets
$1.7M
Giving / yr
🎁 $43.1M

Funds in CA · DC · NM

Invitation only
View funder profile
Education
Established

Richard & Mary Templeton Foundation

New York

Human ServicesEducationHuman Services
Assets
$102.2M
Giving / yr
🎁 $30.4M

Funds in TX · NY

Invitation only
View funder profile