Adler Family Foundation Inc

EIN 58-2657821 Β· GA Β· NTEE T22

Typical grant ~$1.5K Funds in GA, FL, DC
Save this funder to your list to research later.

Get the full Foundation Funder Database

Every US private foundation by cause and state β€” giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and whether they take unsolicited applications β€” as a downloadable spreadsheet.

Get the foundations database

Giving Profile

In 2025, Adler Family Foundation Inc based in GA paid 17 grants totaling $30K to 15 organizations across 3 states. Individual grants ranged from $500 to $5K, with a median of $1.5K. Its largest recipients included SAVANNAH COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN INC, ST JOHN'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH, and SKIDAWAY AUDUBON INC. Its application process is not specified in the filing.

Foundation at a Glance

Total assets
$19,162
Giving (latest yr)
$30,000
Filing year
2025
Itemized grants
17
Median grant
$1.5K
Recipients
15
States reached
3
Officers/trustees
4
Unsolicited applications
Unknown

Where the Money Goes

Top recipients

  • Savannah College of Art and Design Inc$5,000
  • St John's Episcopal Church$5,000
  • Skidaway Audubon Inc$3,000
  • East Savannah United Inc$2,500
  • Savannah Philharmonic Corporation$2,500

Where grants went

  • Georgia$25,000 Β· 12 grants
  • Florida$3,500 Β· 4 grants
  • District of Columbia$1,500 Β· 1 grant

Grants Paid (17)

Savannah College of Art and Design Inc
Savannah, GA
Historic Preservation
$5,000
St John's Episcopal Church
Savannah, GA
General
$5,000
Savannah Philharmonic Corporation
Savannah, GA
Music Preservation
$2,500
Savannah Tree Foundation Inc
Savannah, GA
Environmental
$2,500
East Savannah United Inc
Savannah, GA
Environmental
$2,500
National Trust for Historic Preservation IN the United States
Washington, DC
Historic Preservation
$1,500
Skidaway Audubon Inc
Savannah, GA
Environmental
$1,500
Savannah Music Festival Inc
Savannah, GA
Music Preservation
$1,500
Skidaway Audubon Inc
Savannah, GA
Environmental
$1,500
North Florida Land Trust Inc
Jacksonville, FL
Environmental
$1,000
Georgia Historical Society
Savannah, GA
Historic Preservation
$1,000
Keep Nassau Beautiful Inc
Fernandina Beach, FL
Environmental
$1,000

Get this funder’s grant history by email

We’ll send you Adler Family Foundation Inc’s recent grants β€” recipients, amounts, and years, straight from its IRS 990-PF filings β€” so you can keep researching offline.

Free + occasional foundation-funding insights (unsubscribe anytime).

Researching funders? Get the full dataset

Every US private foundation by cause and state β€” giving history, grant sizes, top recipients, and contact details β€” as a downloadable spreadsheet.

FAQFrequently Asked Questions

Adler Family Foundation Inc's 990-PF filing does not specify whether it accepts unsolicited applications. Many private foundations give by invitation only, so confirm before applying.

In its most recent filing, Adler Family Foundation Inc reported 17 itemized grants totaling $30K. Individual grants ranged from $500 to $5K (median $1.5K).

Recent recipients include SAVANNAH COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN INC, ST JOHN'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH, SKIDAWAY AUDUBON INC, among 15 organizations in total. The full grant list is on this page.

Adler Family Foundation Inc is a private foundation based in Georgia, per its IRS 990-PF filing.

Start with Adler Family Foundation Inc's giving history and focus area to gauge fit. Officer and contact details are filed in its IRS 990-PF; the downloadable funder dataset compiles these across every foundation.

More foundations like this

Major funder

Robert W Woodruff Foundation Inc

Georgia

Assets
$1.9B
Giving / yr
🎁 $190.3M

Funds in GA Β· CA Β· NY +1

View funder profile
Major funder

Howard G Buffett Foundation

Illinois

Assets
$718.1M
Giving / yr
🎁 $698.7M

Funds in IL

Invitation only
View funder profile
Major funder

Leona M & Harry B Helmsley Charitable Trust

New York

Assets
$7.1B
Giving / yr
🎁 $440.9M

Funds in NY Β· CA Β· ND +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Emerging

Snider Foundation

Pennsylvania

Assets
$1.3M
Giving / yr
🎁 $162.9M

Funds in PA Β· CA Β· NY +11

Invitation only
View funder profile
Emerging

Wells Fargo Foundation

Minnesota

Assets
$8.6M
Giving / yr
🎁 $157.4M

Funds in CA Β· TX Β· FL +12

Invitation only
View funder profile
Established

Norman R Rales and Ruth Rales Foundation

District of Columbia

Assets
$53.5M
Giving / yr
🎁 $131.8M

Funds in MD Β· DC Β· NY +4

Invitation only
View funder profile